Our Privacy Policy

At Smart Photo Edits we take all the possible measures to protect the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We have designed our services bearing your confidentiality and security in mind

All photo and image editing services provided by Smart Photo Edits are 100% compliant with the GDPR and CCPA regulations

privacy-icon

How We Deal With Your Personal Information

Jump to this section
privacy-icon-1

How We Use Your Data to Serve You Better

Jump to this section
privacy-icon-2

Links to
External Websites

Jump to this section
privacy-icon-3

GDRP and
CCPA Compliance

Jump to this section

How We Deal With
Your Personal Information

  • Any information that you provide to Smart Photo Edits via our website through any forms are always stored using the latest security protocols
  • Your name, email id, address, and phone number are only used by us to communicate with you about our company and its products or services. We will NEVER share your data with a third party – whether for selling, leasing, or any other form of distribution.
  • We always use the latest technology to prevent any unauthorized access or use of your personal data.
  • We may at times share your information with our business partners, authorized vendors or affiliates to provide you with an optimum service and information.

How We Use Your
Data to Serve You Better

  • Our website uses cookies to deliver a more personalized experience to you.
  • Information that is captured using cookies is analyzed to allow us to improve your web experience
  • We do not get any remote access to your computer or mobile devices via cookies, nor do they grant us access to any of your confidential data.
  • We will never make any customer-centric data or information about your location public.
  • The storage of cookies is restricted to the browser you use or the system memory. You can disable them in your browser’s settings. However, by turning off cookies, you will limit yourself from receiving the full personalized experience that our website is designed for
  • To learn more about cookies and how they work, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org

Links to External Websites

Any links on our website that lead to third-party websites are provided solely for your convenience. They should be accessed at your own risk. Smart Photo Edits will not be responsible for your privacy and security on any of these external websites

GDRP and CCPA Compliance

  • All personal or business identification details provided by you on our website (e.g. your name, email, phone number, location, etc.) are all securely stored by us in adherence to the GDRP and CCPA requirements
  • We only use this information for communication with clients and potential customers.
  • We do not retain any of your personal information for any longer than is necessary. The only exception to this is if a law or regulation requires us to maintain your data for longer.
  • You can request copies of your personal information or information related to our data storage policies at any time by contacting us.

Contact Us